Esa.Int - Info esa.int

esa.int receives about 27,850 unique visitors and 80,765 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $310.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $203,761.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank esa.int is ranked number 16,557 in the world and 0.00557% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, France and links to network IP address 185.30.93.10. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - esa.int

Resource for European space science. Updated information on launches, spacecraft in orbit, and events.
space
How did esa.int look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is esa.int?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
835,500
Daily Pageviews:
80,765 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,557 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00557% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 15.0%24.9%7483
United States 13.3%8.5%18466
Italy 5.8%8.6%4767
France 5.7%4.8%7353
Japan 5.5%3.9%15681
Germany 5.3%4.6%9704
United Kingdom 5.2%4.7%8056
Spain 4.8%4.8%5880
Netherlands 4.3%7.8%2290
India 4.3%2.8%16247
Iran 1.7%2.6%11922
Australia 1.6%1.0%10870
Canada 1.5%0.7%17389
Austria 1.3%0.9%6236
Belgium 1.2%0.7%7986
Czech Republic 1.2%1.1%5660
Russian Federation 1.0%1.0%41898
Mexico 1.0%0.6%15822
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%19824
South Africa 0.9%0.6%9071
Greece 0.9%1.0%8261
Brazil 0.9%0.5%30863
Poland 0.8%1.0%18009
Portugal 0.8%0.8%6648
Switzerland 0.7%0.5%10143
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%12413
Argentina 0.6%0.4%14514
Hungary 0.5%0.2%9538
Ireland 0.5%0.3%9947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
esa.int
64.74%46.13%2.3
earth.esa.int
9.63%16.86%5.5
sentinel.esa.int
4.94%6.12%3.9
sci.esa.int
4.92%2.96%1.9
step.esa.int
4.20%2.85%2.1
m.esa.int
3.82%1.46%1.2
blogs.esa.int
2.61%0.95%1.1
esamultimedia.esa.int
2.54%1.10%1.4
cosmos.esa.int
2.11%1.27%1.9
sso.esa.int
1.93%2.61%4.3
esac.esa.int
1.83%2.39%4.1
ssa.esa.int
1.76%1.62%3
spaceflight.esa.int
1.49%0.52%1.1
esrin.esa.int
1.37%0.71%2
artes.esa.int
1.37%0.65%2
eo.esa.int
1.12%0.95%3
webmail.esa.int
0.66%0.63%3
business.esa.int
0.55%0.61%3.5
hso-applications-int.esa.int
0.40%2.81%22
exploration.esa.int
0.39%0.19%2
anakin.esa.int
0.36%0.11%1
sci2.esa.int
0.35%0.13%1
spacesolutions.esa.int
0.35%0.39%3
eoscience.esa.int
0.33%0.27%3
hso-polaris-int.esa.int
0.28%0.18%2
sre-polaris-int.esa.int
0.27%0.10%1
eoopenscience.esa.int
0.26%0.38%5
estec.esa.int
0.25%0.33%4
seom.esa.int
0.21%0.11%2
prox.esa.int
0.17%0.15%3
oceantrainingcourse2017.esa.int
0.16%0.11%2
OTHER
0%4.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush esa.int
Domain:
  esa.int
Rank:
  9,039
Organic Keywords:
  265,003
Organic Traffic:
  209,983
Organic Cost:
  $285,539.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,814
Total Backlinks:
  5,867,662
Follow Links:
  4,752,384
Nofollow Links:
  1,115,278
Referring Domains:
  35,720
Referring IPs:
  39,679

How socially engaged is esa.int?

Facebook:
  17,404
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  671
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much esa.int can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$310.19
Monthly Revenue:
$9,305.70
Yearly Revenue:
$113,219.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,865$78.74
China 20,110$62.14
Netherlands 6,300$32.07
Italy 6,946$24.24
United Kingdom 3,796$23.65
France 3,877$18.22
Germany 3,715$17.94
Japan 3,150$10.08
Australia 808$6.08
Spain 3,877$4.30
Canada 565$3.96
India 2,261$3.62
Belgium 565$2.79
Switzerland 404$2.45
Iran 2,100$2.44
Austria 727$2.36
South Africa 485$2.14
Czech Republic 888$1.93
Russian Federation 808$1.64
Poland 808$1.46
Greece 808$1.45
Portugal 646$1.41
Ireland 242$1.20
Korea, Republic of 485$1.12
Nigeria 323$0.85
Brazil 404$0.71
Mexico 485$0.47
Argentina 323$0.38
Hungary 162$0.34

How much money do esa.int lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,541.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,750.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,785
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
353,557
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,301,609
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,236$14.17
China 2,614$8.08
Netherlands 1,071$5.45
Germany 1,077$5.20
Italy 1,181$4.12
United Kingdom 607$3.78
France 426$2.00
Australia 162$1.22
India 633$1.01
Canada 141$0.99
Spain 737$0.82
Austria 189$0.61
Greece 315$0.57
Poland 267$0.48
Ireland 94$0.47
Switzerland 73$0.44
Iran 336$0.39
Belgium 68$0.33
Japan 94$0.30
Portugal 136$0.30
Czech Republic 89$0.19
Russian Federation 48$0.10
Hungary 42$0.09
Argentina 45$0.05
Korea, Republic of 19$0.04
Brazil 24$0.04
South Africa 10$0.04
Mexico 44$0.04
Nigeria 6$0.02

How much is esa.int worth?

Website Value:
$203,761.07

Where is esa.int hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.30.93.10
ASN:
AS60491 
ISP:
No Limit Network SARL 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
France
 

Other sites hosted on 185.30.93.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does esa.int load?

Average Load Time:
(1177 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/sagaing_division_myanmar/17211591-1-eng-GB/Sagaing_Division_Myanmar_highlight_mob.jpg could save 346.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/sentinel-5p_encapsulation2/17187039-2-eng-GB/Sentinel-5P_encapsulation_highlight_std.jpg could save 76.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/hurricane_ophelia_s_temperature/17208846-1-eng-GB/Hurricane_Ophelia_s_temperature_highlight_mob.jpg could save 68.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/ireland_signs_up_for_sentinel_data/17209646-1-eng-GB/Ireland_signs_up_for_Sentinel_data_highlight_std.jpg could save 66.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/sentinel-5p_liftoff/17200213-4-eng-GB/Sentinel-5P_liftoff_highlight_mob.jpg could save 55.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/galileo_in_smartphones/17211628-1-eng-GB/Galileo_in_smartphones_highlight_std.jpg could save 47.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/hurricane_ophelia_s_temperature/17208846-1-eng-GB/Hurricane_Ophelia_s_temperature_highlight_std.jpg could save 43.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/sample_collection/17212758-2-eng-GB/Sample_collection_highlight_std.jpg could save 34.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/a_glimpse_of_the_future/17211277-1-eng-GB/A_glimpse_of_the_future_highlight_std.jpg could save 29.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/sagaing_division_myanmar/17211591-1-eng-GB/Sagaing_Division_Myanmar_highlight_std.jpg could save 26.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/cloud_over_mars/17192645-1-eng-GB/Cloud_over_Mars_highlight_std.jpg could save 23.9KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/videos/2017/10/sentinel-5p_launch_full_replay/171962***-6-eng-GB/Sentinel-5P_launch_full_replay_video_production_full.jpg could save 21KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/sentinel-5p_hl_pr/17203927-2-eng-GB/Sentinel-5P_HL_PR_highlight_mob.jpg could save 20KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/sentinel-5p_liftoff6/17205406-3-eng-GB/Sentinel-5P_liftoff_highlight_std.jpg could save 19.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/layout/esa-logo.png could save 17.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/layout/livestream.png could save 15.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/gb.png could save 14.4KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/gr.png could save 14.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/pl.png could save 14.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/nl.png could save 14.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/hu.png could save 14.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/fi.png could save 14.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/lu.png could save 14KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/dk.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/at.png could save 14KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ch.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/cz.png could save 14KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/sv.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/no.png could save 14KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/de.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/es.png could save 14KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/pt.png could save 13.9KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ie.png could save 13.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/fr.png could save 13.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/it.png could save 13.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/be.png could save 13.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ro.png could save 13.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/colliding_neutron_stars/17207395-1-eng-GB/Colliding_neutron_stars_highlight_std.jpg could save 9.4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/simulating_lunar_surface_operations/17212110-5-eng-GB/Simulating_lunar_surface_operations_highlight_std.jpg could save 7.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/10/pr3health_team/17210743-1-eng-GB/Pr3Health_team_highlight_std.jpg could save 5.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ee.png could save 798B (54% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://esa.int/
http://www.esa.int/
http://www.esa.int/ESA
http://m.esa.int/ESA

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/javascript/389544caccefbf7261abd4de6d77d4***_1448547932.js
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap.min.js
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/js/jquery.flexslider.js
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/jquery.flexslider.init.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,700italic,700,300
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Jaldi:700
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/css/flexslider.css
http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/stylesheets/ae11e34c89bf1202a94a30572cba8525_1508496271_all.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/gapro.js (expiration not specified)
http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/jwpsrv.js (expiration not specified)
http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap.min.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/css/flexslider.css (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/js/jquery.flexslider.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/jquery.flexslider.init.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esadam/design/esadam/javascript/jquery-1.4.4.min.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esadam/design/esadam/javascript/jwplayer.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/javascript/389544caccefbf7261abd4de6d77d4***_1448547932.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/stylesheets/ae11e34c89bf1202a94a30572cba8525_1508496271_all.css (60.1 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 6% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/js/jquery.flexslider.js could save 4.3KiB (39% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.esa.int/ESA could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

esa.int supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ssl2.cdngc.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Oct 14 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 21 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

esa.int does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Science/Astronomy and Space
National Space Agencies/European Space Agency - ESA
Ingegneria/Aerospaziale
TecnologĂ­a/Espacio
Astronautique/Agences nationales de l'espace

What sites are related to esa.int?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:37:32 GMT
Server: PWS/8.3.0.8
X-Px: ms h0-s4008.p7-lax ( h0-s4005.p7-lax), ht h0-s4005.p7-lax.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:41:18 GMT
Age: 374
Content-Length: 166
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-GB
Location: http://www.esa.int/ESA
Last-Modified: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:31:17 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:37:32 GMT
Server: PWS/8.3.0.8
X-Px: ht h0-s4008.p7-lax.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=297
Expires: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:41:12 GMT
Age: 77
Content-Length: 145484
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-GB
Last-Modified: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:36:14 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.30.93.10 3600
MX mail-gw1.esa.int 3600
MX mail-gw2.esa.int 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.esa.int
Rname noc.esa.int
Serial Number 2017101801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns5.esa.int 3600
NS dns6.esa.int 3600
NS dns3.esa.int 3600
NS dns1.esa.int 3600
NS dns4.esa.int 3600
NS dns2.esa.int 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
esa.int widget