Esa.Int - Info esa.int

esa.int receives about 28,700 unique visitors and 80,934 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $339.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $337,830.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank esa.int is ranked number 16,732 in the world and 0.00574% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, France and links to network IP address 185.30.93.10.

About - esa.int

Resource for European space science. Updated information on launches, spacecraft in orbit, and events.
space
How did esa.int look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is esa.int?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
861,000
Daily Pageviews:
80,934 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,732 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00574% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.3%9.8%18184
China 10.7%13.9%12801
Italy 8.4%9.0%4372
Germany 7.9%11.5%6985
United Kingdom 7.3%7.2%6945
France 5.6%5.6%8593
Spain 3.9%5.5%7681
India 3.6%2.8%21326
Netherlands 3.5%6.0%3501
Japan 3.3%2.7%29174
Iran 2.5%3.3%10635
Canada 2.3%1.6%12734
Australia 1.4%1.6%12153
Czech Republic 1.2%0.9%7052
Austria 1.2%0.9%8116
Belgium 1.2%1.1%8346
Russian Federation 1.0%1.0%45157
Brazil 1.0%1.2%26269
Portugal 0.8%0.7%7238
Poland 0.8%1.2%19805
Mexico 0.8%0.4%23885
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%10122
Denmark 0.7%1.2%6123
Greece 0.7%0.9%11547
South Africa 0.5%0.3%18067

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
esa.int
69.35%54.12%2.1
earth.esa.int
8.17%7.57%2.5
sentinel.esa.int
4.86%3.85%2.1
step.esa.int
4.63%3.78%2.2
sci.esa.int
3.01%2.33%2.0
esamultimedia.esa.int
2.71%1.23%1
m.esa.int
2.68%1.61%1.6
sso.esa.int
2.60%3.27%3.3
eo.esa.int
2.22%2.29%2.7
cosmos.esa.int
2.16%1.44%2
blogs.esa.int
1.89%1.14%1.6
esac.esa.int
1.61%2.67%4.4
estec.esa.int
1.09%0.73%2
spaceflight.esa.int
0.92%0.41%1.2
exploration.esa.int
0.67%0.62%2.4
indico.esa.int
0.61%0.27%1
business.esa.int
0.59%0.63%3
sdereps.esa.int
0.59%0.88%3.9
artes.esa.int
0.55%0.44%2
sdejira.esa.int
0.55%1.54%7.5
ssa.esa.int
0.44%0.79%5
esrin.esa.int
0.43%0.41%2
ops.esa.int
0.34%0.26%2
thomaspesquet.esa.int
0.33%0.13%1
connect.esa.int
0.31%1.15%10
seom.esa.int
0.26%0.10%1
paolonespoli.esa.int
0.25%0.10%1
sdesharepoint.esa.int
0.25%0.28%3
esabox.esa.int
0.25%0.16%2
artes-apps.esa.int
0.17%0.09%1
sci2.esa.int
0.17%0.17%3
prox.esa.int
0.14%0.14%3
OTHER
0%5.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush esa.int
Domain:
  esa.int
Rank:
  9,631
Organic Keywords:
  207,270
Organic Traffic:
  199,902
Organic Cost:
  $250,477.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,814
Total Backlinks:
  6,898,606
Follow Links:
  5,780,944
Nofollow Links:
  1,117,662
Referring Domains:
  31,416
Referring IPs:
  34,343

How socially engaged is esa.int?

Facebook:
  16,743
Google +:
  913,908
Linkedin:
  669
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much esa.int can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$339.99
Monthly Revenue:
$10,199.70
Yearly Revenue:
$124,096.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,932$90.97
Germany 9,307$44.95
United Kingdom 5,827$36.30
China 11,250$34.76
Italy 7,284$25.42
Netherlands 4,856$24.72
France 4,532$21.30
Australia 1,295$9.75
Canada 1,295$9.08
Japan 2,185$6.99
Spain 4,451$4.94
Belgium 890$4.39
Denmark 971$3.73
India 2,266$3.63
Iran 2,671$3.10
Switzerland 486$2.95
Austria 728$2.37
Poland 971$1.76
Brazil 971$1.72
Russian Federation 809$1.64
Czech Republic 728$1.58
Greece 728$1.31
Portugal 567$1.24
South Africa 243$1.07
Mexico 324$0.31

How much money do esa.int lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,855.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,575.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,204
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
396,107
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,819,304
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,428$16.38
Germany 2,699$13.04
United Kingdom 932$5.81
China 1,462$4.52
Italy 1,238$4.32
Netherlands 826$4.20
France 499$2.34
Canada 324$2.27
Australia 259$1.95
India 635$1.02
Spain 846$0.94
Denmark 243$0.93
Austria 189$0.62
Poland 320$0.58
Switzerland 87$0.53
Belgium 107$0.53
Greece 284$0.51
Iran 427$0.50
Portugal 119$0.26
Japan 66$0.21
Czech Republic 73$0.16
Brazil 58$0.10
Russian Federation 49$0.10
Mexico 29$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02

How much is esa.int worth?

Website Value:
$337,830.34

Where is esa.int hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.30.93.10
ASN:
AS60491 
ISP:
No Limit Network SARL 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
France
 

Other sites hosted on 185.30.93.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does esa.int load?

Average Load Time:
(1128 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1MiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/tanks_for_the_lift/17107350-1-eng-GB/Tanks_for_the_lift_highlight_mob.jpg could save 158.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/07/space_station_streetview/17079780-3-eng-GB/Space_Station_Streetview_highlight_mob.jpg could save 124.9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/thirty_year-old_microbiology_experiment/17103639-1-eng-GB/Thirty_year-old_microbiology_experiment_highlight_mob.jpg could save 73.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/07/expedition_52_crewmembers_greeting_audience_at_the_launch_pad/17093161-3-eng-GB/Expedition_52_crewmembers_greeting_audience_at_the_launch_pad_highlight_std.jpg could save 63.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/tanks_for_the_lift/17107350-1-eng-GB/Tanks_for_the_lift_highlight_std.jpg could save 52.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/the_hockey_stick_galaxy/17100745-1-eng-GB/The_Hockey_Stick_Galaxy_highlight_std.jpg could save 43.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/07/joaquim_reis_in_podentinhos/17095842-1-eng-GB/Joaquim_Reis_in_Podentinhos_highlight_std.jpg could save 39.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/asteroid_2012_tc4_will_fly_past_earth_in_october_2017/17107040-1-eng-GB/Asteroid_2012_TC4_will_fly_past_Earth_in_October_2017_highlight_mob.jpg could save 37KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/thirty_year-old_microbiology_experiment/17103639-1-eng-GB/Thirty_year-old_microbiology_experiment_highlight_std.jpg could save 33.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/lunar_nanobot/17098847-1-eng-GB/Lunar_Nanobot_highlight_std.jpg could save 31.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/07/galileo_in_acoustic_test_chamber/17059592-1-eng-GB/Galileo_in_acoustic_test_chamber_highlight_std.jpg could save 26.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2016/02/lisa_pathfinder_operating_in_space/15826760-3-eng-GB/LISA_Pathfinder_operating_in_space_highlight_std.jpg could save 17.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/layout/esa-logo.png could save 17.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/layout/livestream.png could save 15.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/07/drone_with_butterfleye_ls_hyperspectral_images/17089475-1-eng-GB/Drone_with_Butterfleye_LS_hyperspectral_images_highlight_std.jpg could save 15.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/perspective_view_of_crater_in_thaumasia_mountain_range/17105432-1-eng-GB/Perspective_view_of_crater_in_Thaumasia_mountain_range_highlight_std.jpg could save 14.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/gb.png could save 14.4KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/gr.png could save 14.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/pl.png could save 14.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/nl.png could save 14.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/hu.png could save 14.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/fi.png could save 14.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/lu.png could save 14KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/dk.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/at.png could save 14KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ch.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/cz.png could save 14KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/sv.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/no.png could save 14KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/de.png could save 14KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/es.png could save 14KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/pt.png could save 13.9KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ie.png could save 13.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/fr.png could save 13.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/it.png could save 13.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/be.png could save 13.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ro.png could save 13.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/thaumasia_mountains/17105395-1-eng-GB/Thaumasia_mountains_highlight_std.jpg could save 13.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/07/libya_montes_colour_view/17061478-1-eng-GB/Libya_Montes_colour_view_highlight_std.jpg could save 10.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/vega_liftoff/17097763-4-eng-GB/Vega_liftoff_highlight_std.jpg could save 5.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/var/esa/storage/images/esa_multimedia/images/2017/08/summer_fireworks_on_rosetta_s_comet/17102807-1-eng-GB/Summer_fireworks_on_Rosetta_s_comet_highlight_std.jpg could save 4.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/images/flags/ee.png could save 798B (54% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://esa.int/
http://www.esa.int/
http://www.esa.int/ESA
http://m.esa.int/ESA

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/javascript/389544caccefbf7261abd4de6d77d4***_1448547932.js
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap.min.js
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/js/jquery.flexslider.js
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/jquery.flexslider.init.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,700italic,700,300
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Jaldi:700
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/css/flexslider.css
http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/stylesheets/ae11e34c89bf1202a94a30572cba8525_14768***839_all.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/gapro.js (expiration not specified)
http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/jwpsrv.js (expiration not specified)
http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap.min.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/css/flexslider.css (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/js/jquery.flexslider.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/jquery.flexslider.init.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esadam/design/esadam/javascript/jquery-1.4.4.min.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/extension/esadam/design/esadam/javascript/jwplayer.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/javascript/389544caccefbf7261abd4de6d77d4***_1448547932.js (60.1 minutes)
http://m.esa.int/var/esa/cache/public/stylesheets/ae11e34c89bf1202a94a30572cba8525_14768***839_all.css (60.1 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 5% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://m.esa.int/extension/esa_ext/design/m/javascript/flex/js/jquery.flexslider.js could save 4.3KiB (39% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.esa.int/ESA could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Science/Astronomy and Space
National Space Agencies/European Space Agency - ESA
Ingegneria/Aerospaziale
TecnologĂ­a/Espacio
Astronautique/Agences nationales de l'espace

What sites are related to esa.int?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 11 Aug 2017 08:00:23 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.5
X-Px: ms h0-s1023.p7-lax ( h0-s1061.p7-lax), ht h0-s1061.p7-lax.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Fri, 11 Aug 2017 08:08:34 GMT
Age: 109
Content-Length: 166
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-GB
Location: http://www.esa.int/ESA
Last-Modified: Fri, 11 Aug 2017 07:58:33 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 11 Aug 2017 08:00:23 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.5
X-Px: ht h0-s1023.p7-lax.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=297
Expires: Fri, 11 Aug 2017 08:01:46 GMT
Age: 214
Content-Length: 152513
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-GB
Last-Modified: Fri, 11 Aug 2017 07:56:48 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.30.93.10 3600
MX mail-gw2.esa.int 3600
MX mail-gw1.esa.int 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.esa.int
Rname noc.esa.int
Serial Number 2017080800
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.esa.int 3589
NS dns2.esa.int 3589
NS dns6.esa.int 3589
NS dns3.esa.int 3589
NS dns4.esa.int 3589
NS dns5.esa.int 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
esa.int widget